Quantcast

Haverford High School

Haverford High School/ Haverford High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of April 30 – May 06

Posted On: Monday, April 30, 2018
By: DigitalSports

Here is a preview of this week's events for Haverford High School, April 30 - May 06
 

MONDAY
April 30, 2018

3:30 PM Track And Field: Boys Varsity @ Ridley High School, Garnet Valley High School @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM
(Rescheduled from 05-01-18)
3:45 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. Penncrest High School @ HHS Baseball Field
3:45 PM Baseball: Boys Junior varsity @ Penncrest High School @ Penncrest #7
3:45 PM Softball: Girls Junior varsity @ Penncrest High School @ Media Elementary #2 (Barrall Field JV)
3:45 PM Track And Field: Girls Varsity @ Ridley High School, Garnet Valley High School @ Ridley High School
(Rescheduled from 05-01-18)
3:45 PM Baseball: Boys Freshman @ Sun Valley HS/Northley MS @ SV James Buggy Baseball Field
3:45 PM Lacrosse: Girls Jv-b @ West Chester East High School @ East Girls Lax Field #221
3:45 PM Lacrosse: Boys Jv-b @ Radnor High School @ Pike Field
7:00 PM Softball: Girls Varsity @ Penncrest High School @ Media Elementary (Barrall Field)

TUESDAY
May 1, 2018

3:45 PM Tennis: Boys Varsity Vs. Marple Newtown High School @ HHS TENNIS COURTS
3:45 PM Softball: Girls Jv-b @ Ridley High School @ Ridley High School-JV Softball Field
3:45 PM Baseball: Boys Freshman Vs. Marple Newtown High School @ LYNNEWOOD ELEM
3:45 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. Radnor High School @ Haverford Reserve
(Rescheduled from 04-25-18)
3:45 PM Softball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Radnor High School @ COOPERTOWN ELEM
(Rescheduled from 04-25-18)
3:45 PM Volleyball: Boys Varsity @ Unionville High School @ UHS Main Gym #180
(Rescheduled from 04-26-18)
4:45 PM Tennis: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Marple Newtown High School @ HHS TENNIS COURTS
5:15 PM Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity @ Springfield High School @ Stadium Field
6:00 PM Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Springfield High School @ HHS Stadium, Cornog Field
7:00 PM Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ Springfield High School @ Stadium Field
7:30 PM Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Vs. Springfield High School @ HHS Stadium, Cornog Field

WEDNESDAY
May 2, 2018

3:30 PM Baseball: Boys Freshman @ Monsignor Bonner & Arch. Prendergast High School @ Dermond Field
3:30 PM Volleyball: Boys Varsity @ Central High School @ TBD
3:45 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity @ Lower Merion High School @ South Ardmore Park - Baseball
3:45 PM Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Lower Merion High School @ HHS Baseball Field
3:45 PM Softball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Lower Merion High School @ Genthert Field, Havertown
3:45 PM Tennis: Boys Varsity @ Garnet Valley High School @ GVHS Tennis Courts
(Rescheduled from 04-25-18)
3:45 PM Lacrosse: Girls Jv-b @ Conestoga High School @ Wilson Park Lax/Soccer 1
3:45 PM Lacrosse: Boys Jv-b Vs. Marple Newtown High School @ LYNNEWOOD ELEM JV
(Rescheduled from 04-16-18)
4:45 PM Tennis: Boys Junior varsity @ Garnet Valley High School @ GVHS Tennis Courts
(Rescheduled from 04-25-18)
4:45 PM Volleyball: Boys Junior varsity @ Central High School @ TBD
6:00 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. Lower Merion High School @ Genthert Field, Havertown

THURSDAY
May 3, 2018

3:45 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. Upper Darby High School @ HHS Baseball Field
3:45 PM Baseball: Boys Junior varsity @ Upper Darby High School @ UDHS Fields - baseball
3:45 PM Softball: Girls Jv-b @ Garnet Valley High School @ FIELD 1: GVHS VARSITY SOFTBALL
(Rescheduled from 04-27-18)
3:45 PM Softball: Girls Varsity @ Upper Darby High School @ UDHS Fields - softball
4:00 PM Softball: Girls Junior varsity @ Upper Darby High School @ 69th St. Athletic Field
4:00 PM Track And Field: Girls Varsity DELCO CHAMPIONSHIPS @ UPPER DARBY @ TBD
4:00 PM Track And Field: Boys Varsity DELCOs @ Interboro @ TBD
(Rescheduled from 05-04-18)
5:00 PM Volleyball: Boys Varsity Vs. Saint Josephs Prep School @ HHS GYM -
(Rescheduled from 04-13-18)
6:00 PM Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Ridley High School @ HHS Stadium, Cornog Field
6:00 PM Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity @ Ridley High School @ Phil Marion Field l @ Ridley
7:30 PM Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Vs. Ridley High School @ HHS Stadium, Cornog Field
7:30 PM Lacrosse: Girls Varsity @ Ridley High School @ Phil Marion Field l @ Ridley

FRIDAY
May 4, 2018

3:00 PM Tennis: Boys Varsity @ Lower Merion High School, Conestoga High School, Marple Newtown High School, Penncrest High School, Radnor High School, Ridley High School, Springfield High School, Strath Haven High School, Upper Darby High School, Harriton High School, Garnet Valley High School @ Health Plex
3:30 PM Tennis: Boys Varsity CL Doubles @ Health Plex @ HEALTH PLEX
3:45 PM Lacrosse: Girls Jv-b @ Garnet Valley High School @ FIELD 6: GVHS FH/LAX (GRASS)
(Rescheduled from 04-04-18)
3:45 PM Baseball: Boys Freshman @ Radnor High School @ Rowland Field

SATURDAY
May 5, 2018

3:00 PM Tennis: Boys Varsity @ Lower Merion High School, Conestoga High School, Marple Newtown High School, Penncrest High School, Radnor High School, Ridley High School, Springfield High School, Strath Haven High School, Upper Darby High School, Harriton High School, Garnet Valley High School @ UDHS Tennis Courts
3:30 PM Tennis: Boys Varsity CL Doubles @ Health Plex @ HEALTH PLEX
4:00 PM Track And Field: Boys Varsity DELCOs @ Interboro @ TBD
4:30 PM Track And Field: Girls Varsity DELCO CHAMPIONSHIPS @ UPPER DARBY @ TBD
(Rescheduled from 05-05-18)

SUNDAY
May 6, 2018

No events happening
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Google +
  • email
  • LinkedIn
  • RSS
  • StumbleUpon
  • Tumblr

Alerts

     

    Please log in to vote

    You need to log in to vote. If you already had an account, you may log in here

    Alternatively, if you do not have an account yet you can create one here.