Quantcast

GIRLS FIELD HOCKEY

GIRLS SOCCER

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

GIRLS TENNIS

Boys and Girls GOLF

GIRLS CHEERLEADING

MIXED Administration

BOYS ICE HOCKEY

GIRLS ICE HOCKEY

GIRLS CHEERLEADING

BOYS BASKETBALL

GIRLS BASKETBALL

BOYS WRESTLING

GIRLS SWIMMING

BOYS INDOOR TRACK

GIRLS INDOOR TRACK

BOYS Swimming and Diving

GIRLS Swimming and Diving

BOYS VOLLEYBALL

BOYS TENNIS

GIRLS SOFTBALL

BOYS TRACK AND FIELD

GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD

BOYS LACROSSE

GIRLS LACROSSE

All Teams Schedule: Week of April 09 – April 15

Posted On: Monday, April 09, 2018
By: DigitalSports.

Here is a preview of this week's events for Haverford High School, April 09 - April 15
 

MONDAY
April 9, 2018

3:30 PM Tennis: Boys Varsity Vs. Plymouth-Whitemarsh High School @ HHS TENNIS COURTS
(Rescheduled from 03-15-18)
3:45 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity @ Ridley High School @ Ridley High School Baseball Field
3:45 PM Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Ridley High School @ HHS Baseball Field
3:45 PM Lacrosse: Girls Jv-b @ Radnor High School @ Encke Field
3:45 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. Ridley High School @ Haverford Reserve
3:45 PM Softball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Ridley High School @ COOPERTOWN ELEM
5:00 PM Tennis: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Plymouth-Whitemarsh High School @ HHS TENNIS COURTS
(Rescheduled from 03-15-18)
6:00 PM Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Plymouth-Whitemarsh High School @ HHS Stadium, Cornog Field
7:00 PM Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ Cardinal OHara @ TBD
7:30 PM Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Vs. Plymouth-Whitemarsh High School @ HHS Stadium, Cornog Field

TUESDAY
April 10, 2018

3:45 PM Tennis: Boys Varsity @ Penncrest High School @ PHS Tennis Courts
3:45 PM Softball: Girls Jv-b Vs. Garnet Valley High School @ COOPERTOWN ELEM
3:45 PM Volleyball: Boys Junior varsity @ Avon Grove High School @ AGHS Main Gymnasium
3:45 PM Baseball: Boys Freshman @ Conestoga High School @ WIlson Park Baseball
4:45 PM Tennis: Boys Junior varsity @ Penncrest High School @ TBD
5:00 PM Volleyball: Boys Varsity @ Avon Grove High School @ AGHS Main Gymnasium
5:15 PM Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity @ Upper Darby High School @ UDHS Memorial Stadium
(Rescheduled from 04-10-18)
6:00 PM Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Upper Darby High School @ HHS Stadium, Cornog Field
7:00 PM Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ Upper Darby High School @ UDHS Memorial Stadium
(Rescheduled from 04-10-18)
7:30 PM Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Vs. Upper Darby High School @ HHS Stadium, Cornog Field

WEDNESDAY
April 11, 2018

3:45 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity @ Garnet Valley High School @ FIELD 4: GVHS BASEBALL
3:45 PM Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Garnet Valley High School @ HHS Baseball Field
3:45 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. Garnet Valley High School @ Haverford Reserve
3:45 PM Softball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Garnet Valley High School @ COOPERTOWN ELEM
3:45 PM Track And Field: Girls Varsity @ Strath Haven High School @ King Stadium field
3:45 PM Lacrosse: Girls Jv-b @ Notre Dame Academy @ TBD
3:45 PM Track And Field: Boys Varsity Vs. Strath Haven High School @ HHS Stadium, Cornog Field

THURSDAY
April 12, 2018

3:45 PM Tennis: Boys Varsity @ Conestoga High School @ Upper Main Line YMCA
3:45 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. Friends Central School @ Haverford High School
4:00 PM Softball: Girls Varsity @ North Penn High School @ North Penn High School
(Rescheduled from 04-24-18)
4:00 PM Softball: Girls Junior varsity @ North Penn High School @ TBD
(Rescheduled from 04-24-18)
4:45 PM Tennis: Boys Junior varsity @ Conestoga High School @ TBD
5:00 PM Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity @ Radnor High School @ Encke Field
(Rescheduled from 04-12-18)
6:00 PM Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Radnor High School @ HHS Stadium, Cornog Field
7:00 PM Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ Radnor High School @ Encke Field
(Rescheduled from 04-12-18)
7:30 PM Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Vs. Radnor High School @ HHS Stadium, Cornog Field

FRIDAY
April 13, 2018

3:45 PM Baseball: Boys Freshman @ Ridley High School @ Amosland Elementary Field
3:45 PM Lacrosse: Boys Jv-b @ Harriton High School @ TBD
(Rescheduled from 04-09-18)
3:45 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. Upper Darby High School @ Haverford Reserve
(Rescheduled from 04-04-18)
3:45 PM Softball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Upper Darby High School @ COOPERTOWN ELEM
(Rescheduled from 04-04-18)
3:45 PM Softball: Girls Jv-b Vs. Ridley High School @ COOPERTOWN ELEM

SATURDAY
April 14, 2018

TBA Track And Field: Girls Varsity Vs. Chichester High School @ Haverford High School
9:00 AM Track And Field: Boys Varsity Coatesville Invitational @ TBD
12:00 PM Baseball: Boys Junior varsity @ Ocean City High School @ TBD
12:00 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity @ Ocean City High School @ TBD
1:00 PM Track And Field: Girls Varsity Delco Relays @ HHS Stadium, Cornog Field
1:00 PM Track And Field: Girls Varsity Vs. Penncrest High School @ HHS Stadium, Cornog Field
(Rescheduled from 04-14-18)
1:00 PM Track And Field: Girls Varsity Vs. Marple Newtown High School @ HHS Stadium, Cornog Field

SUNDAY
April 15, 2018

No events happening
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Google +
  • email
  • LinkedIn
  • RSS
  • StumbleUpon
  • Tumblr
Processing your request, Please wait....

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.

 

Please log in to vote

You need to log in to vote. If you already had an account, you may log in here

Alternatively, if you do not have an account yet you can create one here.