Here is a preview of this week's events for Haverford High School, April 09 - April 15
MONDAY
April 9, 2018
3:30 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity Vs. Plymouth-Whitemarsh High School @ HHS TENNIS COURTS (Rescheduled from 03-15-18) |
||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity @ Ridley High School @ Ridley High School Baseball Field | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Ridley High School @ HHS Baseball Field | ||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Jv-b @ Radnor High School @ Encke Field | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. Ridley High School @ Haverford Reserve | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Ridley High School @ COOPERTOWN ELEM | ||
5:00 PM | Tennis: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Plymouth-Whitemarsh High School @ HHS TENNIS COURTS (Rescheduled from 03-15-18) |
||
6:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Plymouth-Whitemarsh High School @ HHS Stadium, Cornog Field | ||
7:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ Cardinal OHara @ TBD | ||
7:30 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Vs. Plymouth-Whitemarsh High School @ HHS Stadium, Cornog Field |
TUESDAY
April 10, 2018
3:45 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity @ Penncrest High School @ PHS Tennis Courts | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Jv-b Vs. Garnet Valley High School @ COOPERTOWN ELEM | ||
3:45 PM | Volleyball: Boys Junior varsity @ Avon Grove High School @ AGHS Main Gymnasium | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Freshman @ Conestoga High School @ WIlson Park Baseball | ||
4:45 PM | Tennis: Boys Junior varsity @ Penncrest High School @ TBD | ||
5:00 PM | Volleyball: Boys Varsity @ Avon Grove High School @ AGHS Main Gymnasium | ||
5:15 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity @ Upper Darby High School @ UDHS Memorial Stadium (Rescheduled from 04-10-18) |
||
6:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Upper Darby High School @ HHS Stadium, Cornog Field | ||
7:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ Upper Darby High School @ UDHS Memorial Stadium (Rescheduled from 04-10-18) |
||
7:30 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Vs. Upper Darby High School @ HHS Stadium, Cornog Field |
WEDNESDAY
April 11, 2018
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity @ Garnet Valley High School @ FIELD 4: GVHS BASEBALL | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Garnet Valley High School @ HHS Baseball Field | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. Garnet Valley High School @ Haverford Reserve | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Garnet Valley High School @ COOPERTOWN ELEM | ||
3:45 PM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity @ Multiple Teams (+2) @ King Stadium field | ||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Jv-b @ Notre Dame Academy @ TBD | ||
3:45 PM | Track And Field: Boys Varsity Vs. Multiple Teams (+2) @ HHS Stadium, Cornog Field |
THURSDAY
April 12, 2018
3:45 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity @ Conestoga High School @ Upper Main Line YMCA | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. Friends Central School @ Haverford High School | ||
4:00 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity @ North Penn High School @ North Penn High School (Rescheduled from 04-24-18) |
||
4:00 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity @ North Penn High School @ TBD (Rescheduled from 04-24-18) |
||
4:45 PM | Tennis: Boys Junior varsity @ Conestoga High School @ TBD | ||
5:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity @ Radnor High School @ Encke Field (Rescheduled from 04-12-18) |
||
6:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Radnor High School @ HHS Stadium, Cornog Field | ||
7:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ Radnor High School @ Encke Field (Rescheduled from 04-12-18) |
||
7:30 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Vs. Radnor High School @ HHS Stadium, Cornog Field |
FRIDAY
April 13, 2018
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Freshman @ Ridley High School @ Amosland Elementary Field | ||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Jv-b @ Harriton High School @ TBD (Rescheduled from 04-09-18) |
||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. Upper Darby High School @ Haverford Reserve (Rescheduled from 04-04-18) |
||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Upper Darby High School @ COOPERTOWN ELEM (Rescheduled from 04-04-18) |
||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Jv-b Vs. Ridley High School @ COOPERTOWN ELEM |
SATURDAY
April 14, 2018
TBA | Track And Field: Girls Varsity Vs. Chichester High School @ Haverford High School | ||
9:00 AM | Track And Field: Boys Varsity Coatesville Invitational @ TBD | ||
12:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity @ Ocean City High School @ TBD | ||
12:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity @ Ocean City High School @ TBD | ||
1:00 PM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity Delco Relays @ HHS Stadium, Cornog Field | ||
1:00 PM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity Vs. Penncrest High School @ HHS Stadium, Cornog Field (Rescheduled from 04-14-18) |
||
1:00 PM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity Vs. Marple Newtown High School @ HHS Stadium, Cornog Field |