Quantcast

GIRLS FIELD HOCKEY

GIRLS SOCCER

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

GIRLS TENNIS

Boys and Girls GOLF

GIRLS CHEERLEADING

BOYS ICE HOCKEY

GIRLS ICE HOCKEY

GIRLS CHEERLEADING

BOYS BASKETBALL

GIRLS BASKETBALL

BOYS WRESTLING

GIRLS SWIMMING

BOYS INDOOR TRACK

GIRLS INDOOR TRACK

BOYS Swimming and Diving

GIRLS Swimming and Diving

BOYS VOLLEYBALL

BOYS TENNIS

GIRLS SOFTBALL

BOYS TRACK AND FIELD

GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD

BOYS LACROSSE

GIRLS LACROSSE

All Teams Schedule: Week of February 05 – February 11

Posted On: Monday, February 05, 2018
By: DigitalSports.

Here is a preview of this week's events for Haverford High School, February 05 - February 11
 

MONDAY
February 5, 2018

3:45 PM Basketball: Girls Varsity Vs. Garnet Valley High School @ HHS GYM -
(Rescheduled from 02-06-18)
5:15 PM Basketball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Garnet Valley High School @ HHS GYM -
(Rescheduled from 02-06-18)
5:30 PM Basketball: Boys Junior varsity @ Garnet Valley High School @ GVHS Main gym #1
(Rescheduled from 02-06-18)
7:00 PM Basketball: Boys Varsity @ Garnet Valley High School @ GVHS Main gym #1
(Rescheduled from 02-06-18)
9:45 PM Ice Hockey: Boys Junior varsity Sun Valley JV Ice Hockey @ Skatium

TUESDAY
February 6, 2018

3:30 PM Basketball: Girls Freshman @ Garnet Valley High School @ GVHS Old gym -#2
(Rescheduled from 02-07-18)
4:30 PM Basketball: Boys Freshman @ Garnet Valley High School @ GVHS Old gym -#2
(Rescheduled from 02-07-18)

WEDNESDAY
February 7, 2018

6:00 PM Wrestling: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Upper Darby High School @ HHS GYM -
6:30 PM Indoor Track: Boys Varsity PTFCA Novice Meet @ Westtown School @ Westtown School
7:00 PM Wrestling: Boys Varsity Vs. Upper Darby High School @ HHS GYM -

THURSDAY
February 8, 2018

TBA Cheerleading: Girls Varsity Nationals - Orlando Florida @ TBD

FRIDAY
February 9, 2018

TBA Cheerleading: Girls Varsity Nationals - Orlando Florida @ TBD
3:00 PM Swimming And Diving: Boys Varsity @ Strath Haven High School @ Strath Haven Pool
(Rescheduled from 02-09-18)
4:00 PM Basketball: Boys Varsity Vs. Lower Merion High School @ HHS GYM -
(Rescheduled from 02-07-18)
5:30 PM Basketball: Girls Junior varsity @ Lower Merion High School @ Bryant Gymnasium
(Rescheduled from 02-07-18)
6:00 PM Wrestling: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Strath Haven High School @ HHS GYM -
(Rescheduled from 01-04-18)
7:00 PM Wrestling: Boys Varsity Vs. Strath Haven High School @ HHS GYM -
(Rescheduled from 01-04-18)
7:00 PM Basketball: Girls Varsity @ Lower Merion High School @ Bryant Gymnasium
(Rescheduled from 02-07-18)
8:45 PM Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Vs. Radnor High School @ Skatium

SATURDAY
February 10, 2018

TBA Cheerleading: Girls Varsity Nationals - Orlando Florida @ TBD
9:00 AM Wrestling: Boys Junior varsity Haverford JV Tournament @ HHS GYM -
10:00 AM Indoor Track: Boys Varsity PTFCA Track Carnival @ Lehigh @ Lehigh University
11:00 AM Basketball: Boys Junior varsity @ Council Rock High School North @ TBD
11:00 AM Swimming And Diving: Girls Varsity @ Strath Haven High School @ Strath Haven Pool
(Rescheduled from 02-09-18)
12:30 PM Basketball: Boys Varsity @ Council Rock High School North @ TBD
(Rescheduled from 02-10-18)

SUNDAY
February 11, 2018

TBA Cheerleading: Girls Varsity Nationals - Orlando Florida @ TBD
12:30 PM Basketball: Girls Varsity @ Springfield High School @ TBD
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Google +
  • email
  • LinkedIn
  • RSS
  • StumbleUpon
  • Tumblr
Processing your request, Please wait....

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.

 

Please log in to vote

You need to log in to vote. If you already had an account, you may log in here

Alternatively, if you do not have an account yet you can create one here.